PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes how we manage Personal Data in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) (“PDPA”). We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

Applicability of this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the personal information we collect on this Site (at www.vintedge.com) and not to any information that we collect through other methods or services, including websites owned or operated by our affiliates, vendors or partners.

Information You Provide to Us

We may collect and store personal information that you choose to voluntarily provide to us when you contact us, such as when you contact us for business purposes or in relation to a job application. We use the information you provide to respond to your request or question or to process your application for employment.

Using Cookies

We may use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers, such as Google Analytics, to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

How We Use the Information We Collect

We may use the information we obtain about you both to further our relationship with you and for other purposes, including to:

  • process, evaluate and respond to your requests and inquiries;
  • verify your identity to ensure security for the other purposes listed here;
  • operate, evaluate and improve our business (including developing new services; managing our communications; learning about our visitors, analyzing our services and website; and facilitating the functionality of our website);
  • process applications for employment;

Disclosure of Information

Any personal information you give us is used solely for the purpose given and will not be shared, sold, or given to any third parties, unless required or authorised under the exemptions set out in the PDPA.

Security

The security of information is important to us, and we are committed to using reasonable measures to protect the personal information we may collect. However, due to the inherent open nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that communications between you and us or the information stored on this Site is absolutely secure.

Consent

By using this Site, you consent to the processing of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please feel free to email us at enquiry@vintedge.com

For more information about the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act, please visit http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

Policy Reviews

We may from time to time review and revise our policies. Accordingly, we reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time.

Privacy Policy Effective Date: September 2016